Regular Classes in Yoga, Tai Chi, Pilates, Meditation, Fitness & Kung Fu

 

Please note: Not all classes run every week
Check our What's On this Week page for up to date information about which classes are running

Please book your place with the teacher before coming to a class, and that all bookings should be made directly with them, and not with the Harbour House office.

Monday

Pilates, Mixed Ability Matwork: 9.15 - 10.15 am, with Justine Besch

Open level Hatha Yoga: 10 - 11.15 am & 11.30 am - 12.45 pm, with Catherine Seymour

Baby Yoga: 11.15 am - 12.15 pm, with Sarah Scott

Monthly Lunchtime Lie Down - Exploring Sound Meditation: 1 - 2 pm with Helen Phillips

Flow with the Seasons Yoga: 6 - 7.10 pm with Sophie Darling

Flow and Restore Yoga: 7 - 8 pm, with Sarah Scott

Vinyasa Flow Yoga: 7 - 8 pm, with Jules Turner

Yoga or Pilates Class for Men: 8 - 9 pm with Aimie Freeston or Saffron Craig

Tuesday

Rise & Shine Yoga: 7.30 - 8.30 am, with Sophie Darling

Well-Woman Yoga: 9.30 - 10.30 am, with Kathy Courage

Vinyasa Flow Yoga: 9.30 - 10.30 am, with Jules Turner

Beginners Pilates: 11 am - 11.45 am for U3A members, with Jo Ellis

Beginners Pilates: 12 noon - 12.45 pm, with Jo Ellis

Keep Fit: 2 - 2.50 pm (lesser mobility), 3 - 4 pm (good level of fitness), with Susan Kershaw

Pregnancy Yoga: 6 - 6.45 pm, with Sarah Scott

Foundations of Yoga Course: 7 - 8 pm, with Sarah Scott

Wednesday

 

Sunrise Yoga - Ashtanga Vinyasa: 7 - 8 am, with Kate Feest

Second Spring Menopause Yoga: 10 -11 am, with Frannie Reed

Pilates: 10 - 11 am, with Aimie Freeston

Mixed Ability Hatha Flow Yoga: 10 - 11 am, with Caroline Biddle

Pilates: 12.30 - 1.30 pm, with Franny Morris

Pilates, Essential Matwork: 6 - 7 pm, with Justine Besch

Pilates, Intermediate Matwork: 7.10 - 8.10 pm, with Justine Besch

Tai Chi: 7 - 9 pm, with Derek Bates

Thursday

Pilates (bone health): 9.30 -10.25 am & 10.35 - 11.30 am, with Franny Morris

Hatha Fusion Yoga: 10 - 11.30 am, with Lucie Minne

Yin/Yang Yoga Practices with Mindfulness: 5.30 - 7 pm, with Martina Edmonds

Dynamic and Creative Flow: 6 - 7 pm, with Chloe Garland

 

 

 

Friday

 

Ashtanga Yoga: 9.30 - 11.30 am, with Stephen Harding

Pilates, Essential Matwork: 9.30 - 10.30 am, with Justine Besch

Vinyasa Flow Yoga: 9.30 - 10.30 am, with Jules Turner

Friday Night Yoga: 6 - 7 pm, with Ina Dittfurth or Sophie Darling

 

 

 

 

Saturday

 

Rise & Energise Yoga: 8 - 9 am, with Sophie Darling

Sunday

Kung Fu: 11 am - 12 noon, with Bill Spraggs