Classes in Yoga, Tai Chi, Pilates, Meditation, Keep Fit & Kung Fu


Please note: Not all classes run every week
Check our What's On this Week page for up to date information about which classes are running

New students: please speak to the teacher directly before coming to a class, and that all bookings should be made directly with them, and not with the Harbour House office.

Monday

Yoga for well-being: 10 - 11.30 am (level 1), with Catherine Seymour

Yoga for Body & Soul: 10.30 am - 12 noon, with Alexis

Satyananda Yoga: 3 - 4.30 pm (gentle & beginners class), 6 - 7.30 pm (intermediate class, with Mark Maunsell-Thomas

Dynamic Hatha Yoga: 7 - 8.15 pm, with Sarah Scott

Hatha Fusion Yoga: 6.30 - 8 pm, with Lucie Minne

     

Tuesday

 

Rise & Shine Yoga: 7.15 - 8.30 am, with Sophie Darling

Well-Woman Yoga: 9.30 - 10.30 am, with Kathy Courage

Toddler & Pre-School Yoga: 9.30 - 10.30 am, with Ivy

Yoga for well-being: 12 noon - 1.15 pm (level 2), with Catherine Seymour

Keep Fit: 2 - 2.50 pm (lesser mobility), 3 - 4 pm (good level of fitness), with Susan Kershaw

Bliss Fit Yoga: 6 - 7 pm, with Georgina Lynch

Yoga for Pregnancy: 6.30 - 7.45 pm, with Sarah Scott

 

Wednesday

 

Pilates: 9 - 10 am: Level 1
10.10 - 11.10 am: Level 2 11.20 am - 12.20 pm: Level 3 12.45 - 1.45 pm, with Jacqui Perks

Yoga for You!: 9.30 - 11 am, with Rachel Trevallion.
5 September - 10 October 2018

Vinyasa Krama Yoga and Meditation: 10 - 11.45 am, with Leila Seel

Baby Yoga: 1 - 2.15 pm, with Sarah Scott

Pilates: 5.50 - 6.50 pm: Level 4 7 - 8 pm: Level 4+, with Jacqui Perks

Tai Chi: 7 - 9 pm, with Derek Bates

 

 

 

Thursday

 

Pilates for Everyday Living: 9 - 10 am, 10.15 - 11.15 am, with Clover Sterling

Hatha Fusion Yoga: 10 - 11.30 am, with Lucie Minne

Meditation: 4.30 - 5.30 pm (beginners)
5.30 - 6.30 pm (some experience) with Helen Loxton

Yin/Yang Yoga Practices with Mindfulness: 5.30 - 7 pm, with Martina Edmonds

Hatha Yoga: 5.30 - 6.30 pm, Dynamic Hatha Yoga: 7 - 8.15 pm, with Sarah Scott

Mid-Week Pick-Me-Up Yoga: 6 - 7 pm, with Kathy Courage

Yin & Restorative Yoga: 7.30 - 8.30 pm with Georgina Lynch

 

Friday

 

Ashtanga Yoga: 9.30 - 11.30 am, with Stephen Harding

Bliss Fit Yoga: 9.30 - 10.30 am, with Georgina Lynch

Kunda Dance by Maya Fiennes: 12 noon - 1 pm, with Stephan Conway

Friday Night Yoga: 6 - 7.15 pm, with Ina Dittfurth or Sophie Darling

       

Saturday

 

Rise & Shine Yoga: 8 - 9 am, with Sophie Darling

Sunday

 

Monthly Meditative Sundays: 10.30 am - 2 pm, with Helen Loxton

Kung Fu: 11 am - 12 noon, with Bill Spraggs